Privacy Policy & GDPR

Last Modified: 19th July 2020


FS Technical Services Ltd with its registered office at Unit 10, Brooklands Court, Kettering Park Way, Kettering, United Kingdom, NN15 6FD, is the Agent acting on behalf of the Principal; Calypso Entertainment Services LLC.


Platform(s)/Website(s)
www.sexscort.com
Collectively, all parties and websites identified above are hereafter referred to as “FS”, “our” or “we”.

Introduction

At FS we regard your privacy as important. We may collect information about you via our Platform/websites.

We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting your personal data. This privacy policy will inform you as to how we look after your personal data when you visit our Platform/websites (regardless of where you visit it from) and tells you about your privacy rights and how the law protects you

1. Important Information and Who We Are

Purpose of this privacy policy

This privacy policy aims to give you information on how we collect and process your personal data through your use of this Platform/website, including any data you may provide through this Platform/website when you sign up to our newsletter, purchase a product or service or take part in a competition.

This Platform/website is not intended for use by anyone under the age of 18 years and we do not knowingly collect data relating to children.

It is important that you read this privacy policy together with any other policies we may provide on specific occasions when we are collecting or processing personal data about you so that you are fully aware of how and why we are using your data. This privacy policy supplements other notices and policies and is not intended to override them.

Controller

FS is the controller and responsible for your personal data (collectively referred to as “FS”, “we”, “us” or “our” in this privacy policy).

We have appointed a data protection officer (DPO) who is responsible for overseeing questions in relation to this privacy policy. If you have any questions about this privacy policy, including any requests to exercise your legal rights, please contact the DPO using the details set out below.

Andrea Wardprivacy@sexscort.com

Changes to the privacy policy and your duty to inform us of changes

We keep our privacy policy under regular review and this policy is subject to change. You should refer to this policy at least once a year to remain updated.

It is important that the personal data we hold about you is accurate and current. Please keep us informed if your personal data changes during your relationship with us.

Third-party links

This website may include links to third-party websites, plug-ins and applications. Clicking on those links or enabling those connections may allow third parties to collect or share data about you. We do not control these third-party websites and are not responsible for their privacy statements. When you leave our website, we encourage you to read the privacy policy of every website you visit.

2. The Data We Collect About You
Personal data, or personal information, means any information about an individual from which that person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been removed (anonymous data). We may collect, use, store and transfer different kinds of personal data about you which we have grouped together as follows:

  • Identity Data includes first name, maiden name, last name, username or similar identifier, marital status, title, date of birth, gender, contact details, photo verification images and photo identification should you choose to ID verify your profile.
  • Contact Data includes billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers.
  • Financial Data includes payment card details and (or) third party payment provider email addresses.
  • Transaction Data includes details about payments to and from you and other details of products and services you have purchased from us.
  • Technical Data includes internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, browser type and version, time zone setting and location, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, and other technology on the devices you use to access this website.
  • Profile Data includes your username and password, purchases or orders made by you, your interests, preferences, feedback, survey responses, bio and photos/videos.
  • Usage Data includes information about how you use our website, products and services.
  • Marketing and Communications Data includes your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

We also collect, use and share Aggregated Data such as statistical or demographic data for any purpose. Aggregated Data could be derived from your personal data but is not considered personal data in law as this data will not directly or indirectly reveal your identity. For example, we may aggregate your Usage Data to calculate the percentage of users accessing a specific website feature. However, if we combine or connect Aggregated Data with your personal data so that it can directly or indirectly identify you, we treat the combined data as personal data which will be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

Special Categories of Personal Data: within the GDPR these include; details about your race or ethnicity, religious or philosophical beliefs, sexual orientation, political opinions, trade union membership, information about your health, and genetic and biometric data), or any information about criminal offences, alleged or convicted.


If you fail to provide personal data
Where we need to collect personal data by law, or under the terms of a contract we have with you, and you fail to provide that data when requested, we may not be able to perform the contract we have or are trying to enter into with you (for example, to provide you with goods or services). In this case, we may have to cancel a product or service you have with us but we will notify you if this is the case at the time.

3. How is Your Personal Data Collected?

We use different methods to collect data from and about you including through:

Direct interactions. You may give us your Identity, Contact and Financial Data by filling in forms or by corresponding with us by post, phone, email or otherwise. This includes personal data you provide when you:

  • apply for our products or services;
  • create an account on our website
  • subscribe to our service or publications;
  • request marketing to be sent to you;
  • enter a competition, promotion or survey; or
  • give us feedback or contact us.
  • Automated technologies or interactions. As you interact with our website, we will automatically collect Technical Data about your equipment, browsing actions and patterns. We collect this personal data by using cookies, server logs and other similar technologies. We may also receive Technical Data about you if you visit other websites employing our cookies.

Third parties or publicly available sources. We will receive personal data about you from various third parties and public sources as set out below:

Technical Data from the following parties:

  • analytics providers such as Google;
  • advertising networks; and
  • search information providers.
  • data from ISP (Internet Service Provider)
  • contact, financial and transaction data from providers of technical, payment and delivery services.
  • identity and contact data from publicly available sources such as Companies House and the Electoral Register based inside the EU.

Third-Party Processors

We use the following categories of third-parties to process your data and deliver services for the purposes shown. All of these processors have access to some of your Personal data as appropriate for the delivery of the purpose specified.

 

 Processor CategoryPurpose
Management/ModeratorsService management, monitoring & accounting
Technical ManagementWebsite technical & support services 
HostingSecure data centre & hosting services
Software DevelopmentService development & improvement
Online ServicesWebsite apps & features for members
Payment Service ProvidersTelecom PSP, credit/debit card PSP, banking & other financial services
Marketplace/Official StoresToys, supplies, gifts & delivery

4. How We use Your Personal Data

We will only use your personal data when the law allows us to. Most commonly, we will use your personal data in the following circumstances:

  • Where we need to perform the contract we are about to enter into or have entered into with you.
  • Where it is necessary for our legitimate interests (or those of a third party) and your interests and fundamental rights do not override those interests.
  • Where we need to comply with a legal obligation.

Generally, we do not rely on consent as a legal basis for processing your personal data although we will get your consent before sending third party direct marketing communications to you via email or text message. You have the right to withdraw consent to marketing at any time by contacting us.

Purposes for which we will use your personal data

We have set out below, in a table format, a description of all the ways we may use your personal data, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate.

Note that we may process your personal data for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please contact us if you need details about the specific legal ground we are relying on to process your personal data where more than one ground has been set out in the table below.

Purpose/ActivityType of dataLawful basis for processing including basis of legitimate interest
To register you as a new customer(a) Identity (b) ContactPerformance of a contract with you
To process and deliver your order including: (a) Manage payments, fees and charges (b) Collect and recover money owed to us(a) Identity (b) Contact (c) Financial (d) Transaction (e) Marketing and Communications(a) Performance of a contract with you (b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to recover debts due to us)
To manage our relationship with you which will include: (a) Notifying you about changes to our terms or privacy policy (b) Asking you to leave a review or take a survey(a) Identity (b) Contact (c) Profile (d) Marketing and Communications(a) Performance of a contract with you (b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation (c) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to keep our records updated and to study how customers use our products/services)
To enable you to partake in a prize draw, competition or complete a survey(a) Identity (b) Contact (c) Profile (d) Usage (e) Marketing and Communications(a) Performance of a contract with you (b) Necessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them and grow our business)
To administer and protect our business and this website (including troubleshooting, data analysis, testing, system maintenance, support, reporting and hosting of data)(a) Identity (b) Contact (c) Technical(a) Necessary for our legitimate interests (for running our business, provision of administration and IT services, network security, to prevent fraud and in the context of a business reorganisation or group restructuring exercise) (b) Necessary to comply with a legal obligation
To deliver relevant website content and advertisements to you and measure or understand the effectiveness of the advertising we serve to you(a) Identity (b) Contact (c) Profile (d) Usage (e) Marketing and Communications (f) TechnicalNecessary for our legitimate interests (to study how customers use our products/services, to develop them, to grow our business and to inform our marketing strategy)
To use data analytics to improve our website, products/services, marketing, customer relationships and experiences(a) Technical (b) UsageNecessary for our legitimate interests (to define types of customers for our products and services, to keep our website updated and relevant, to develop our business and to inform our marketing strategy)
To make suggestions and recommendations to you about goods or services that may be of interest to you(a) Identity (b) Contact (c) Technical (d) Usage (e) Profile (f) Marketing and CommunicationsNecessary for our legitimate interests (to develop our products/services and grow our business)


Promotional offers from us

We may use your Identity, Contact, Technical, Usage and Profile Data to form a view on what we think you may want or need, or what may be of interest to you. This is how we decide which products, services and offers may be relevant for you (we call this marketing).

You may receive marketing communications from us if you have requested information and you have not opted out of receiving that marketing.

Third-party marketing

We will get your express opt-in consent before we share your personal data with any third party for marketing purposes.

Opting out

You can ask us or third parties to stop sending you marketing messages at any time by email at privacy@sexscort.com.

Where you opt out of receiving these marketing messages, this will not apply to personal data provided to us as a result of a product/service purchase, warranty registration, product/service experience or other transactions.

Cookies

You can set your browser to refuse all or some browser cookies, or to alert you when websites set or access cookies. If you disable or refuse cookies, please note that some parts of this website may become inaccessible or not function properly. Please click here to see our cookie policy for more information.

Change of purpose

We will only use your personal data for the purposes for which we collected it, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason and that reason is compatible with the original purpose. If you wish to get an explanation as to how the processing for the new purpose is compatible with the original purpose, please contact us by email at privacy@sexscort.com.

If we need to use your personal data for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and we will explain the legal basis which allows us to do so.
Please note that we may process your personal data without your knowledge or consent, in compliance with the above rules, where this is required or permitted by law

Disclosures of Your Personal Data

We may share your personal data with the parties set out below for the purposes set out in the table Purposes for which we will use your personal data above.

  • Third parties to whom we may choose to sell, transfer or merge parts of our business or our assets. Alternatively, we may seek to acquire other businesses or merge with them. If a change happens to our business, then the new owners may use your personal data in the same way as set out in this privacy policy.

We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions.

International Transfers

We may share or transfer your personal data outside of the European Economic Area (EEA).

Please contact us if you want further information on the specific mechanism used by us if/when transferring your personal data out of the EEA.

Data Security

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal data on our instructions, and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have put in place procedures to deal with any suspected personal data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulator of a breach where we are legally required to do so.

Data Retention
How long will you use my personal data for?

We will only retain your personal data for as long as reasonably necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or reporting requirements. We may retain your personal data for a longer period in the event of a complaint or if we reasonably believe there is a prospect of litigation in respect to our relationship with you.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or other requirements.

In some circumstances you can ask us to delete your data: see your legal rights below for further information.

In some circumstances we will anonymise your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes, in which case we may use this information indefinitely without further notice to you.

Your Legal Rights

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data.

GDPR: Individual RightsDescription
Right to ErasureEvery individual has the right to be forgotten upon request.  The data controller must remove your Personal data from its systems and request the same of any third-party systems of that controller
Right to AccessEvery individual has the right to access their Personal data held about them upon request.
Right to PortabilityEvery individual has the right to request their Personal data and use it for other parties they wish to engage with.
Right to be InformedEvery individual has the right to be informed about how their Personal data is being used, which may be provided upon request of the individual, or before the controller changes any use of that data, giving the individual the right to consent or object.
Right to ObjectionEvery individual has the right to object to the use of their Personal data for any purpose proposed by a controller.
Right to RectificationEvery individual has the right to have errors in their Personal data to be corrected.
Right to RestrictEvery individual has the right to restrict the uses of their Personal data for any specific type of processing.
Rights on automated decisions & profilingEvery individual has the right to restrict or object to automated decision-making processes or profiling based on their Personal data.


If you wish to exercise any of the rights set out above, please contact us as follows.

  • Revoke your consent– in accordance with the GDPR, to revoke consent for processing of your Personal data send an email with the word “Revoke” in the subject field to privacy@sexscort.com.
  • Data Subject Access Request (DSAR) – in accordance with the GDPR, you may exercise any of the 8 rights shown above by emailing a DSAR to privacy@sexscort.com.

No fee usually required
You will not have to pay a fee to access your personal data (or to exercise any of the other rights). However, we may charge a reasonable fee if your request is clearly unfounded, repetitive or excessive. Alternatively, we could refuse to comply with your request in these circumstances.

What we may need from you
We may need to request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or to exercise any of your other rights). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to any person who has no right to receive it. We may also contact you to ask you for further information in relation to your request to speed up our response.

Time limit to respond
Under the GDPR we are obliged to respond to any DSAR within 30-days. While it could take us longer than a month if your request is particularly complex or you have made a number of requests. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

What is Lawful Basis?

Legitimate Interest means the interest of our business in conducting and managing our business to enable us to give you the best service/product and the best and most secure experience. We make sure we consider and balance any potential impact on you (both positive and negative) and your rights before we process your personal data for our legitimate interests. We do not use your personal data for activities where our interests are overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or are otherwise required or permitted to by law). You can obtain further information about how we assess our legitimate interests against any potential impact on you in respect of specific activities by contacting us.

Performance of Contract means processing your data where it is necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or to take steps at your request before entering into such a contract.

Comply with a legal obligation means processing your personal data where it is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation that we are subject to.

For any questions relating to your personal data, or to submit a Data Subject Access Request ‘DSAR’, please contact our Data Protection Department:

Address: FS Technical Services Ltd, Moulton Park Business Centre, Redhouse Road, Moulton Park, NN3 6AQ

Email: privacy@sexscort.com

In full
The company’s agent FS is the controller of the Platform(s)/website(s) and all information collected and/or provided via the Platform(s)website(s), not the directors, legal officer(s), managers, advisers, officers, consultants or employees.

FS is governed under/by the jurisdiction of England and Wales.
Where this policy says ‘user’ that means anyone who uses the Platform(s)/website(s) and includes but is not limited to members, non-members, you, users, escorts, entertainers and advertisers.

The headings are for ease of use and do not necessarily mean they are incorporating the whole subject matter of the section they are representing/heading. By entering the website, you are agreeing that you have read the whole of the privacy policy and all relevant documentation and have not relied in full or in part on the headings.

By entering our Platform(s)/website(s), you are saying that you have read and agree and will abide by the privacy policy, terms and conditions, Services Agreement(s) and any other documentation that is referred to or referenced or makes up your agreement in full or in part. If you don’t agree with any part of this privacy policy, Services Agreement(s) or our terms and conditions or any other document that forms or could form or might form part of our agreement with you, or if you don’t agree in part or full with this or any other document that has been referenced by our privacy policy, or our terms and conditions, then please do not enter our platform(s)/website(s), as we do not grant you permission to access or to enter our Platform(s)/site(s) and please do not submit any personal data.

We respect your privacy and are committed to protect your personal data in an open and transparent manner. By entering or accessing our Platform(s)/website(s), you are confirming/saying that you have read and agree with our terms and conditions, privacy policy and any other, mentioned or not documentation that forms in part or in full our agreement with you. If you do not understand anything in this privacy document or terms and conditions or any other documentation that might form part of the agreement then please get legal advice before entering our platform(s)/site(s), as by entering you are saying you understand and agree with everything written in this privacy policy, terms and conditions and all documentation referenced or documentation that forms any part of any agreement we have or might be having with you.

This privacy policy will explain how we use the personal data we collect from you when you use our Platform(s)/website(s). This personal data we collect will vary depending on how you use our Platform(s)/website(s) and services and it is only collected and retained to the extent that’s necessary to provide our service and platform(s)/website(s) to you, from understanding how our users engage with us so we can make informal decisions about our advertising and marketing.

The main reasons we collect and use data about our users:

  • to provide quality content
  • to provide the services you sign up for, such as subscriptions
  • to carry out marketing analysis, we track site behaviour
  • when permitted by law
  • when we have your permission, send you communications
  • to enable us to show advertainments on our site

It applies only to information collected from our Platform(s)/website(s) unless otherwise stated. It applies:

  • when you visit and/or use the Platform(s)/website(s)
  • when you complete our registration form
  • when you upload or post material
  • when you report a problem to us
  • when you voluntarily take part in surveys and/or competitions
  • when you contact us by any means which includes email or post

This privacy policy does not cover any information we may receive from or about you through other channels. This includes any third parties that may be accessible via our Platform(s)/website(s) via links or advertisements. Our privacy policy only applies to our platform(s)/website(s), so unless expressly stated and a link is supplied directly to our privacy policy, we do not have any control over third party platform(s)website(s)/advertisement(s)link(s) and therefore not responsible for their privacy policies/statements. Clicking on third party Platform(s)/ websites/advertisements/links or enabling those connections, may allow third parties to collect or share data information about you.

This privacy policy explains:

  • who this privacy policy is directed at?
  • an overview of what data we collect
  • how we will use your data
  • how we collect your data
  • marketing
  • your data protection rights
  • cookies
  • how to manage your cookies
  • your profile, data and uploads
  • your data’s security
  • how long do we keep your data?
  • privacy policies of other platforms/websites
  • do we share your information?
  • changes to our privacy policy
  • how to contact us and time limits
  • how to contact the appropriate authorities

Who this privacy policy is directed at?

It is directed to all users of the Platform, who must be aged eighteen (18) years and over, or must have reached the age of majority in their respective jurisdiction/own country (whichever is the greater). It is strictly forbidden for anyone who does not meet these criteria to access, view or check out, in anyway shape or form the contents of the Platform(s)/website(s). We do not knowingly seek, collect, gather or ask for any personal information from persons who have not attained the age of eighteen (18) as they are not allowed to access our Platform(s)/website(s). Please contact us immediately at privacy@sexscort.com putting ‘urgent minor accessing website’ in the subject bar, if you think your child has accessed our website and we will immediately terminate their account.

What data do we collect?

The data we collect from non-members will not include identifiable personal data but will include all other details (please see below).

The data we collect from members and all other users are as follows:

  • Personal data: which includes name, username or similar identification, passwords, email, mobile and/or phone, contact details, members accounts and all details and uploads within, members photo, all methods that you use to communicate with us and your preference of communication with us and third-parties and how we communicate with you written and/or verbal.
  • Usage data which includes: Browser information, URL’s, locations such as country, regions, city, towns. This shows us how you use our Platform, products and services you searched and viewed, how long it took for the Platform to respond, what was viewed and how many times it was viewed, any errors occurring, links clicked on. Information received from cookies and other similar technology and your choice of preferred contact method.
  • Technical data which includes: Device information, IP address, browser type and versions, browser language, plug-in type and versions, location and time zone, network information for mobile phones, operating systems platforms, technology used on all/any devices you use to access the Platform.
  • Marketing data which includes: All marketing preferences you have chosen to receive from us and third-party advertisers.
  • User submitted data: information you have filled in via a survey, competition or for a specific reason and all consents and/or preferences you have given.
  • User data which includes: your interests, feedback, responses to surveys, text, messages, blogs, passwords and user names, any media including email, comments, Images, preferences, anything you have put on the Platform or you have made on the Platform or uploaded onto the Platform what so ever in any shape or form.
  • Unidentifiable data: Some data collected is aggregate data which is not specific to the individual but it is the process in which information is gathered about a specific group or area it could even be collected about average age, or profession this list is not limited. it’s statistic information about the overall number from a certain sector. This data does not directly or indirectly identify you.

How will we use your data?

  • Process orders and manage accounts.
  • Send emails, newsletters and special offers on other products and/or services you may like from us or selected third parties – ONLY if you have ticked the relevant box agreeing to emails, newsletters and offers being sent to you.

When the company or our advertisers process your orders, it may send your data to and also use the resulting information from, credit reference agencies to prevent fraudulent purchases.

  • To fix bugs in operating systems allowing us to make the systems better and more user friendly.
  • So, we can see how popular different categories are and the trends of categories.
  • Where it is a legal obligation.
  • Where it is to protect our legal rights and interests and/or third parties legal rights and interests.
  • To ensure compliance with the law, which includes checks being done relating to crime, fraud, intellectual property rights, civil law, this list is not limited.
  • In protection from any illegal purposes that we may need to investigate and/or litigate against.
  • To detect, fix problems, upgrade our systems, functionality and/or technology and/or carry out risk management and governance and/or to ensure security in all forms.
  • To identify and/or investigate any or other infringements of our Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy or any other documentation in full or in part.
  • So, we can offer you different language options.
  • So, we can improve, maintain, monitor and protect data, services, processes, communications and solutions.
  • To perform our services to you.
  • To develop new and/or upgrade services.
  • To protect against and prevent cyber-attacks, network security and any form of virus or damage, this list is not exhausted or limited.
  • Marketing purposes.
  • Monitor the performance, quality, effectiveness and efficiency of our services and website.
  • To provide customer support, manage an account, give notices or close an account.
  • When you give your consent.

How we collect your data

  • when you access/enter our Platform(s)
  • when you register by filling in your details on the registration form
  • when you upload or post any content
  • when you fill in and/or take part in any surveys, competitions, promotions etc.
  • when you report a problem with our Platform
  • when you contact us/communicate with us via email/post/phone or otherwise

Marketing

Collecting personal data allows us to tailor marketing to suit your interests. Which we hope results in a more enjoyable experience whilst visiting our Platform.

We can only send you marketing information if you give us permission to do so, otherwise you will not receive any marketing from us. If you do agree for us to use your details for marketing purposes you can at any time opt out if you change your mind, by contacting us at privacy@sexscort.com. Any marketing you receive from our advertisers are between you and the advertisers and unless otherwise stated, are not under our control and therefore their marketing, does not have anything to do with us.

You will however still receive information from us to your account, relating to your account.

Your data protection rights
Our company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Which are:

The right to access – You have the right to request our company for copies of your personal data. We will deal with your request promptly and in any event within 1 month of receiving it. We may charge a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that our company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request our company to complete information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that our company erase your personal data under certain conditions:

  • We no longer need it for the purpose it was provided for.
  • You wish to withdraw your consent
  • We are not using your information lawfully.

You will lose access to most of our Platform(s)/website(s), if you choose to have your personal data deleted. We will therefore give you the option of a 1-month grace period before we delete your information if you so wish, which will allow you not to lose any of your personal information in case you change your mind. If you choose this route your information will be deleted after 1 month unless you say otherwise. You will therefore be given the choice of a delete straight away option or a grace period option.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that our company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. You might be temporarily prevented from using some of the Platform(s)/services that we provide to you, if this happens.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our company processing your personal data, under certain conditions which are:

  • for a task carried out in the public interest
  • for its legitimate interests
  • for scientific or historical research, or statistical purposes
  • for direct marketing

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that our company transfer the data that we have collected to another organisation or directly to you, under certain conditions. We are not responsible for any information given at your request to a third party, the information given will be covered by their privacy policy.

Please be aware that you can withdraw your consent at any time, but if you do withdraw your consent you might not be able to enjoy all parts of our Platform(s) some functions and/or services will be restricted. Your membership could also be deleted depending on the amount of consent you withdraw.

We will respond to you within reasonable time after you have made the request. If we obtain your personal information from other sources, we will provide you with privacy information no later than one month. If you would like to exercise any of these rights please contact us by post to the address detailed above.

Cookies

Please click here to see our cookie policy.

Your profile, data and uploads
Members profiles are private but can be seen by escorts if you contact them. Members are in control of all the information they upload and/or put on the Platform(s) and/or display and are fully responsible for any/or all consequences arising out of such information being uploaded or put or displayed on the Platform.

Your data’s security
To make sure your data is protected we use a 256-bit SSL security system. Only authorised employees can access your data for permitted business functions only. All communications and storage are covered by our security, everything on our Platform(s)/website(s) is protected by our security systems. Please be aware that once you click on an advertiser’s link or a link that takes you off our Platform(s)/website(s) or onto a third-party platform/website, then you will only be covered by the third-party security system and the third-party privacy policy only, unless we state otherwise.

Although we do what we can to eliminate a potential security risk we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent a security breach/hacker from illegally obtaining this information. Therefore, you are responsible for keeping your private information private i.e. information you give out/put on your profile/upload, which includes your passwords and account information. You are responsible for your privacy settings and/or security measures that you have control over.

How long do we keep your data?
We will only keep your personal data for as long as it’s necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including any legal, accounting, investigation requirements, this list is not exhausted. When we no longer need your personal data for the purposes set out in our privacy document, your personal information will be deleted. If we have to keep your data for legal or technical reasons or we think that we might need to keep your data due to potential litigation or otherwise, your data will be only used for the reasons it is kept and will be deleted once we are satisfied that it is no longer needed.

Privacy policies of other websites.
Our Platform(s)/website(s) contains links to Third party platforms, websites, advertisers and models. Unless specifically stated, our privacy policy applies only to our Platforms(s)/website(s). It is your responsibility to read the privacy policy of the Third-party platforms, websites, advertisers and models before clicking on their links.

Do we share your information?
We will not share your personal information with any third party for marketing purposes without your permission. We will only use and share your personal information where:

  • we are legally required to do so
  • in connection with enquiries, proceedings or investigations by governmental, regulatory bodies and law enforcement authorities
  • to comply with regulatory requirements
  • if it is necessary for us or our service providers to provide you with our lawful services under this privacy policy
  • if we have a contractual and/or statutory obligation to do so
  • if we suspect in any form including but not limited to action and/or administrative and or enquiry and/or process, a crime or illegal act has been/about to be/in the process of being committed in full or in part, under criminal and/or civil law, we specifically reserve the right to disclose any and all information to law enforcement and/or enforcement authorities and/or regulatory bodies
  • if we use professional or legal consultants
  • if we should sell, merge, give, restructure, transfer this list is not exhausted, all, some or part of our assets due to a going concern, bankruptcy, or similar proceedings this is not a limited list, in which your personal information is amongst assets being transferred, sold or given.
  • with your written consent


We will make every effort to make sure your personal data is treated by the third party in a manner consistent with the privacy document providing, this does not go against any criminal or civil laws, legislation, litigation, investigation, this list is not limited.

We may gather unidentifiable information about our users and information that does NOT identify any user what so ever, it’s purely for conducting business analysis and to develop and improve the content and services that we offer. In doing so the information gathered, may be shared with third parties to improve our business and your experience on our Platform(s)/website(s).

If you do not agree to provide us with the information we request, your account and the services could be restricted in full or in part.

Changes to our privacy policy
The privacy policy clauses may be updated from time to time. It is up to the user to review the policy regularly to make sure they have read, understood and agree with the current version of it. If they do not then they must not use the platform(s)/website(s) as they do not have the company’s permission to further access the Platform(s)/website(s). The date that this policy has been modified will appear at the top of the page. Unless otherwise stated the updated version will come into force immediately.

How to contact us and time limits
If you have any questions about this privacy policy or any concerns, observations or requests please contact us at privacy@sexscort.com Please write at the top of the letter/email ‘data protection enquiry’.

We will respond to your request as quickly as possible. This will be no later than one calendar month, starting from the date we received your request. If we need something further from you to deal with your request e.g. ID documents, then the time limit will not begin until we receive the further information needed/asked for.

If your request is complex or you have made multiple requests then the response time could be up to a maximum of three months starting from the date, we received it.

How to contact the appropriate authorities.

If you have a complaint regarding your personal information, we ask you to first contact us giving us reasonable time to deal with your complaint in any event this will be within 1 month of receiving the complaint. If you feel that we have not addressed your complaint in a satisfactory manner, then you can contact the data protection supervisory authority of the country of which you reside. The regulatory authority in the United Kingdom is the Information Commissioners Office (ICO).

They can be contacted via their website at ico.org.uk or by calling their helpline on 00303 123 1113.

© 2020 SexScort Escort Directory